Results from ACT I

AM1 
1) Norm Fitzgerald, 57 63 = 120 - trophy disc & msdgc dvd 
2) Karl Molitoris, 61 61 = 122 - trophy disc and Ript deck *won 3-hole playoff 
3) Will Kriewald, 61 61 = 122 - trophy disc and Ript deck 
4) John DeBois, 62 64 = 126 - Ript deck 
5) Patrick Marchand, 65 62 = 127 - Ript deck 
6) Mike Mattioli, 65 66 = 131 
t7) Mike Chipchase, 68 67 = 135 
t7) Chris Sherwin, 66 69 = 135 
t9) Ryan Girard, 67 69 = 136 
t9) David Wollner, 67 69 = 136 
11) Jesse Carrieri, 68 69 = 137 
12) Steve Ditter, 69 69 = 138 
t13) Nick Willard, 68 72 = 140 
t13) Andrew Gallerani, 69 71 = 140 
15) Mike Latterreur, 70 73 = 143 
16) Ted Sammons, 73 72 = 145 
17) Dave Mourad, 72 75 = 147 
18) Phil Kennedy, 73 75 = 148 
19) Marco Ianello, 79 80 = 159 

AM2 
1) Lukas Lawrence, 66 61 = 127 - trophy disc & msdgc dvd 
2) Ralph Rogers, 65 66 = 131 - trophy disc and Ript deck *won 1-hole playoff 
3) Kieth Baribeault, 65 66 = 131 - trophy disc and Ript deck 
4) Will Stoddert, 65 74 = 139 - Ript deck 
5) Aaron Ala, 71 69 = 140 - Ript deck 
t6) Matt Noonan, 74 67 = 141 
t6) Pat Barnet, 73 68 = 141 
8) Christopher Marchand, 74 71 = 145 
9) Guilio Centrella, 75 72 = 147 
10) Josh Zielinski, 70 78 = 148 
t11) Zach Rohlfs, 67 82 = 149 
t11) John Borelli, 73 76 = 149 
t13) Craig Abbott, 71 79 = 150 
t13) Ed Goldsmith, 68 82 = 150 
t13) Craig Smolin, 75 75 = 150 
16) Luke Jenks, 74 77 = 151 
t17) Tony Rago, 77 75 = 152 
t17) Chris Barnett, 75 77 = 152 
t19) JC Kraemer, 77 76 = 153 
t19) Dan Hale, 76 77 = 153 
t21) Mike Bommer, 79 80 = 159 
t21) Jason Henry, 78 81 = 159 
t21) Jordan Arens, 78 81 = 159 
24) Travis Sloane, 87 74 = 161 
25) Marshall Girouard, 79 83 = 162 
26) Mike Saimond, 81 82 = 163 
27) Gary Talbot, 83 84 = 167 
28) George Centrella, 95 84 = 179 
29) Paul Oechsli, 78 DNF = DNF 
30) Rob Sheftel, 81 DNF = DNF 
31) Rob Curtis, 86 DNF = DNF 
32) Carl Ristow, 87 DNF = DNF 
33) Pat Randazzo, 92 DNF = DNF 
34) Neil Ingelluso, 98 DNF = DNF 

AM3, Women's divs, and Juniors played from the short tees 

AM3 
1) Mark Lyons, 70 65 = 135 - trophy disc & msdgc dvd 
2) Eric Lapointe, 70 69 = 139 - trophy disc and Ript deck 
3) Eric Benson, 72 68 = 140 - trophy disc and Ript deck 
4) Bill Stapinksi, 76 67 = 143 - Ript deck 
t5) Kurt Peterson, 74 73 = 147 - Ript deck *won ?-hole playoff 
t5) Jaime Perron, 75 72 = 147 
7) Bill Tuttle, 77 72 = 149 
8) Chris Brindisi, 76 75 = 151 
9) Chrisopher Belliveau, 75 77 = 152 
10) Peter Clark, 79 77 = 156 
11) Dave Horan, 82 76 = 158 
t12) Chris Guertin, 77 82 = 159 
t12) Marc Lapointe, 78 81 = 159 
t12) Rich Loomis, 79 80 = 159 
15) Jared Brown, 81 79 = 160 
16) Peter Hurstak, 80 81 = 161 
17) Ray Geitz, 86 79 = 165 
18) Dave Kinkade, 85 83 = 168 
t19) Paul Rashaw, 84 89 = 173 
t19) Eben Greene, 85 88 = 173 
21) Andy Murray, 87 88 = 175 
22) Paul Geary, 92 92 = 184 
23) Joel Martin, 85 DNF = DNF 
24) Jeremie Perry, 86 DNF = DNF 

Women Advanced 
1) Jennifer McHale, 81 81 = 162 - trophy disc & msdgc dvd 
2) Elaine Gilliam, 85 79 = 164 - trophy disc and Ript deck 

Women Amateur 
1) Michelle Blanch, 84 81 = 165 - trophy disc & msdgc dvd 
2) Laura Rottler, 94 90 = 184 - trophy disc and Ript deck 
3) Cindy DellaGrotta, 94 99 = 193 - trophy disc and Ript deck 
4) Dianne Centralla, 105 DNF = DNF 

Juniors 
1) Jeffrey Latterreur, 87 81 = 168 - trophy disc & msdgc dvd 
2) Ryan Lewis, 87 88 = 175 - trophy disc and Ript deck 

No comments yet.

No trackbacks yet.