Results from ACT III


Advanced Division
# Name Rd1 Rd2 Tot
1 Shane Peters 59 56 115
2 Clayton Davidson 60 58 118
3 Steve Ditter 64 61 125
t4 Joe “Lap” Proud 61 65 126
t4 Ken Dawson 63 63 126
t4 Steve Guiliotis 65 61 126
t7 Allen Smith 66 61 127
t7 Chris Webb 61 66 127
t9 Shawn Mullen 61 68 129
t9 Craig Smolin 67 62 129
t9 Jason O’Neil 65 64 129
12 Paul Oechsli 63 68 131
t13 John Borelli 68 65 133
t13 John Fissel 66 67 133
15 Dave Mourad 68 66 134
16 Jarrod Yandow 69 67 136
17 Mike Mattioli 69 70 139
18 Phil Kennedy 71 75 146
19 Zach Rohlfs 80 70 150
Intermediate Division
# Name Rd1 Rd2 Tot
1 Dan Mack 64 65 129
2 Chris Gagne 73 62 135
3 Zak Brown 69 67 136
4 Nick Connell 70 67 137
5 Brian G Cummings 71 67 138
6 Michael Saimond 71 68 139
7 Bobby Devin 72 68 140
8 Chris Bunce 72 69 141
t9 Greg Piretti 74 68 142
t9 Mike Schadt 77 65 142
t9 Glenn Bouchard 73 69 142
t9 Cary Powell 75 67 142
13 Filip Bartnik 74 69 143
14 Rudy Saccoccia 75 73 148
t15 Jeff Laterreur 77 72 149
t15 RJ Hodge 74 75 149
t17 Matt Anderson 77 75 152
t17 Eric Desmaris 80 72 152
19 John Dickman 77 77 154
t20 Andy Murray 76 79 155
t20 Bryan Morris 80 75 155
t22 Ryan McGovern 82 75 157
t22 Orest Ladyzhynsky 77 80 157
24 Ray Geitz 80 78 158
25 Keith Kolkert 86 76 162
Amateur Division
played from short tees on holes 1, 3, 6, 8, 11
# Name Rd1 Rd2 Tot
1 Steve Abbott 61 63 124
2 Tushar Patel 64 65 129 *
3 Adam Morrisson 62 67 129 *
4 Justin Anderson 66 63 129 *
5 Bill Perron 67 68 135
t6 Jaime Perron 71 65 136
t6 Matt Bojarski 71 65 136
8 Dan Hargey 69 68 137
t9 Anthony Gordon 72 66 138
t9 Eric LaPointe 72 66 138
t9 Jon Devin 70 68 138
12 Marc LaPointe 73 66 139
t13 Jean-Luc Savageau 71 69 140
t13 Max Burwick 68 72 140
15 Zack Burwick 68 73 141
16 Chris Guertin 73 70 143
17 Dan Brownell 74 71 145
18 Joe McManus 75 71 146
19 Paul Benoit 77 71 148
t20 Ryan Lewis 78 72 150
t20 Paul Rashaw 74 76 150
22 Brian K Cummings 80 72 152
23 Mike Maxa 80 81 161
24 Paul Sattler 81 81 162
25 Scott Prentice 80 84 164
26 Andy Landry 86 82 168
27 Mike Pelletier 87 82 169
28 Marcy Rose 120 111 231
* Placing Decided By Playoff For Trophies
Women’s Amateur Division
played from short tees on holes 1, 3, 6, 8, 11
# Name Rd1 Rd2 Tot
1 Charis Egland 73 72 145
2 Lindsey Tsokalas 77 80 157
3 Nicki “Desmaris” 84 76 160
4 Mary Ross 76 86 162
5 Kylie Hoke 87 84 171
6 Cindy Geurtin 88 90 178
7 Debbie Guiliotis 96 90 186
8 Natalie Gamble 95 96 191
Junior’s Division
played from short tees on holes 1, 3, 6, 8, 11
# Name Rd1 Rd2 Tot
1 Dan Fissel 84 76 160
No comments yet.

No trackbacks yet.