ACT VI – Saturday Results

Please remember that the ACT VI consisted of two separate events, held on separate days of the weekend. The results below are from the Saturday event held 6/5/2010.

ACT VI – 6/5/10 – SATURDAY RESULTS
Place First Name Last Name Division Rd1 Rd2 Total
1 Wendy Boutin W.Advanced 74 75 149
2 Erin Tivnan W.Advanced 75 81 156
3 Jen Bennett W.Advanced 79 90 169
1 Katie Guissi W.Recreational 75 79 154
2 Jenilee Desrosiers W.Recreational 78 80 158
3 Dena Husson W.Recreational 80 81 161
4 Kelli Jones W.Recreational 89 97 186
1 Karl Molitoris Advanced 57 58 115
2 Jay Argiros Advanced 60 58 118
3 Michael Ballestas Advanced 56 64 120
4 Nick Holmes Advanced 61 62 123
5 Eric Maurer Advanced 59 65 124
6 Don Boutin Advanced 58 69 127
6 Dave Mourad Advanced 64 63 127
6 Mark Valis Advanced 61 66 127
9 D Mack Advanced 59 69 128
10 John Marcinek Advanced 60 71 131
10 Eric Morris Advanced 64 67 131
12 Brian Thompson Advanced 60 72 132
13 John Fissell Advanced 66 67 133
14 Tim Brady Advanced 66 69 135
14 Tim Griskus Advanced 66 69 135
16 Christopher Bolton Advanced 67 69 136
16 Clayton Davidson Advanced 64 72 136
16 Bill Dunne Advanced 65 71 136
19 Mike Saimond Advanced 67 72 139
20 Tim Kapushinski Advanced 72 77 149
1 John Nolan Intermediate 68 64 132 * Won playoff
2 Penn Glendinning Intermediate 62 70 132
3 Tony Rago Intermediate 67 67 134 * Won playoff for trophy
3 Jason Johnson Intermediate 62 72 134
5 Eric Lapointe Intermediate 66 69 135
5 Bill Laudon Intermediate 67 68 135
5 Joseph Stake Intermediate 65 70 135
8 Brian Carter Intermediate 67 69 136
9 Matt Serpliss Intermediate 66 72 138
10 Ben Eichner Intermediate 67 73 140
10 Ben Horn Intermediate 69 71 140
10 Isaias Mercado Intermediate 70 70 140
13 David Murray Intermediate 71 70 141
14 Aaron Cotnoir Intermediate 72 70 142
14 Guy Lyman Intermediate 72 70 142
16 Troy Dietrich Intermediate 72 71 143
16 Bryan Lynch Intermediate 72 71 143
18 Doug Callaghan Intermediate 72 72 144
19 Gregg Duncan Intermediate 73 72 145
20 Matt Duquette Intermediate 71 75 146
20 Gregory Talbot Intermediate 73 73 146
22 Greg Schneider Intermediate 72 76 148
23 Pat Taylor Intermediate 72 77 149
24 Zach Rohlfs Intermediate 72 78 150
25 Matt Aubin Intermediate 72 79 151
25 Tony Gordon Intermediate 73 78 151
27 Bryan Burns Intermediate 70 82 152
27 Dan Jewell Intermediate 71 81 152
29 Kenji Cline Intermediate 70 83 153
30 James Hoebel Intermediate 77 78 155
30 Sean O’Malley Intermediate 73 82 155
32 Pat Hetu Intermediate 74 83 157
33 Paul Rashaw Intermediate 77 86 163
1 Jon Martel Recreational 61 68 129
2 Jonathan Dunlap Recreational 60 72 132
3 Phelan Lyman Recreational 62 73 135 * Won playoff for trophy
3 Bill Atkins Recreational 67 68 135
3 Tai Grosjean Recreational 67 68 135
6 Greg Reichardt Recreational 69 67 136
7 Jay Rhodes Recreational 70 69 139
8 Gene Gierka Recreational 68 79 147
8 Peter Vanderveer Recreational 72 75 147
10 Trenton Solomon Recreational 73 75 148
10 Carey St. Martin Recreational 71 77 148
12 Eric Spring Recreational 72 78 150
13 John Carey Recreational 73 78 151
14 Tom Rhodes Recreational 72 81 153
15 Jesse Bousquet Recreational 74 80 154
15 Jesse Chisholm Recreational 79 75 154
17 Dougie Briatico Recreational 78 77 155
18 Ray Geitz Recreational 77 80 157
18 Jon Hawthorne Recreational 77 80 157
20 Brian Killeen Recreational 80 85 165
21 Jonathan Tufano Recreational 80 87 167
22 Jeff Robinson Recreational 79 94 173
23 Dale Mauldin Recreational 92 91 183